Cookies This website uses cookies (small text files stored by the web browser on the user's device), including for statistical analysis of traffic, adjusting the appearance and content of the website to the individual needs of the user). By leaving cookies enabled in your browser settings, you consent to their use. If you do not agree to the use of cookies, change your browser settings.

Repertoire RepertoirePL

People

Directors and Managements

Piotr Sułkowski
Katarzyna Rytysa-Bańbuła Deputy Manager for Organisation
Małgorzata Żak Chief Accountant
Marian Paciorek Deputy Manager for Technical and Organisational Matters

Artistic Team

Soloists

Sopranos

Magdalena Barylak Magdalena Barylak
Agnieszka Kuk Agnieszka Kuk
Katarzyna Oleś-Blacha Katarzyna Oleś-Blacha
Paula Maciołek Paula Maciołek
Iwona Socha Iwona Socha
Karin Wiktor-Kałucka Karin Wiktor-Kałucka

Mezzo-sopranos

Agnieszka Cząstka-Niezgódka Agnieszka Cząstka-Niezgódka
Monika Korybalska Monika Korybalska

Tenors

Jarosław Bielecki Jarosław Bielecki
Janusz Dębowski Janusz Dębowski
Vasyl Grokholskyi Vasyl Grokholskyi
Krzysztof Kozarek Krzysztof Kozarek
Tomasz Kuk Tomasz Kuk
Adam Sobierajski Adam Sobierajski

Baritones

Andrzej Biegun Andrzej Biegun
Michał Kutnik Michał Kutnik
Adam Szerszeń Adam Szerszeń

Basses

Wołodymyr Pańkiw Wołodymyr Pańkiw
Sebastian Marszałowicz Sebastian Marszałowicz

Accompanists-tutors of Soloists

Zenovia-Anna Danchak
Kristina Kutnik
Emanuele Leomporri
Joachim Kołpanowicz
Katarzyna Starzycka

Director's Assistants

Dagmar Bilińska-Korban
Mateusz Makselon
Agnieszka Sztencel
Justyna Jarocka-Lejzak

Stage Designer Assistant

Bożena Pędziwiatr

Stage Managers

Dorota Sawka
Maria Mitkowska

Ballet

Wioletta Maciejewska Ballet Director
Alesia Smirnova Ballet Master
Bożena Kowalska Inspector of ballet, Coryphée

Accompanists

Emilia Strzecha
Olena Yasilkivska

Masseur

Mateusz Wicher

Physiotherapist

Małgorzata Mękarska

Soloists

Agnieszka Chlebowska
Gabriela Kubacka
Mizuki Kurosawa
Malika Tokkozhina
Gabriele Togni
Dzimitry Proukharau
Yauheni Yatskevich

Coryphées

Julia Galambos
Bożena Kowalska
Anastasiya Krasouskaya
Sofia Manca
Mariana Morfin-Sanchez
Agnieszka Raczyńska
Dzina Ratoń
Leonardo Cusinato
Adam Mośko
Maciej Pluskowski
Yauheni Raukuts
Vadzim Trukhan

Corps de ballet

Paulina Cisłowska
Małgorzata Dorosiewicz-Kotarba
Klaudia Połeć
Agata Steinke-Wojtala
Weronika Wilczyńska
Teresa Żurowska
Daniele Griffo
Andrei Kryshchanovich
Tomasz Staniak
Filip Świeczkowski

Choir

Janusz Wierzgacz Choir Director
Joanna Wójtowicz Assistant Choir Director
Maria Pawlisz Choir Inspector
Dariusz Palonek Librarian

Sopranos

Alina Antonik
Agnieszka Czekaj-Janicka
Natalia Hydz
Natalia Mańka-Mularczyk
Wioletta Majgier
Kamila Mędrek Żurek
Joanna Rakoczy
Małgorzata Sznajder-Dziechciowska
Jolanta Wacławska
Maria Węgrzyn
Anna Wodyńska-Piętka
Lidia Zoń-Raymond

Altos

Martyna Dwojak
Agata Flondro
Anna Gajdzik-Krzyżanowska
Agata Gondek-Klimek
Joanna Grandys-Wnuk
Małgorzata Hyży-Wypart
Jolanta Leśniak
Lucyna Ordon-Klimczak
Maria Pawlisz
Joanna Piękoś
Lidia Pirowska

Tenors

Michał Błocki
Piotr Boronowicz
Marek Gerwatowski
Krzysztof Kogut
Dariusz Palonek
Rafał Pawłowski
Rafał Piętka-Wodyński
Wiesław Popiołek
Paweł Szczepanek
Łukasz Zakrzewski

Basses

Sławomir Broś
Jarosław Dijuk
Władysław Guzik
Marcin Herman
Roman Klimowicz
Łukasz Lelek
Jan Migała
Ludomir Rogalewski
Patryk Rymanowski
Andrzej Wartalski
Jerzy Wójcik
Jacek Wróbel
Mariusz Zarzycki

Accompanist

Olga Piotrowska-Cender

Orchestra

Iwona Ibek-Milewska Orchestra Inspector
Paweł Siedlik Orchestra Inspector
Leszek Pacanek Librarian

1st violin

Dorota Gromada
Magdalena Kamińska
Igor Laszkiewicz
Ewa Litwa
Barbara Łobaczewska-Kuźnia
Dominika Olszewska-Szczepanik
Edyta Szlachetka-Hajto
Anna Stolarz
Swietłana Białostocka Concertmaster
Paweł Wójtowicz Concertmaster

2nd violin

Bożena Baran-Darska
Halina Boroni
Klaudia Dzieża
Iwona Ibek-Milewska
Tomasz Kuźnia
Agnieszka Majerska
Ewa Welanyk
Angela Sznicar

Violas

Piotr Augustyn
Janusz Chrzanowski
Maria Drak
Jadwiga Karpała
Oleksandra Mychajlenko
Witalij Mychajlenko
Małgorzata Piekarczyk

Viola d'amore

Oleksandra Mychajlenko

Cellos

Alina Grochala
Stanisława Komońska
Leszek Pacanek
Krzysztof Wójtowicz
Radosław Bukała Concertmaster
Barbara Drobniak-Jakóbik Concertmaster
Dobrosław Krzyżanowski Concertmaster

Contrabasses

Marek Bednarczyk
Jerzy Porosło
Marek Lewandowski
Piotr Sarnecki

Flutes

Karolina Klimczak
Janusz Pańczyk
Wiesław Suruło

Oboes

Mirosław Drak
Leonid Pozdiejew
Monika Sęk
Sylwia Tomera-Długosz

English horns

Mirosław Drak
Monika Sęk
Sylwia Tomera-Długosz

Clarinets

Dezyderiusz Boroni
Ryszard Cieśla
Jerzy Krowicki
Stanisław Olko

Clarinets E♭

Ryszard Cieśla

Bass Clarinet

Dezyderiusz Boroni
Ryszard Cieśla
Stanisław Olko

Tenor Saxophone

Stanisław Olko

Bassoons

Arkadiusz Babiński
Patryk Krzyszkowski
Maciej Rygielski

Contrabassoon

Patryk Krzyszkowski

French Horns

Marcin Gajewski
Jarosław Jaworski
Antoni Pietras
Ryszard Rakoczy
Paweł Siedlik

Trumpets

Maurycy Biesiadecki
Michał Bylica
Marek Domagalski
Jacek Król

Trombones

Arkadiusz Bała
Tomasz Gajewski
Krzysztof Węgrzyn

Tuba

Jarosław Janecki

Timpani

Marcin Kotarba
Sylwia Romek
Maria Stojek

Percussion

Marcin Kotarba
Sylwia Romek
Żaneta Seweryn
Maria Stojek

Harp

Lilianna Kosiorowska-Wysocka

Guitar / Mandolin

Alina Grochala

Bass Guitar

Marek Lewandowski

Organ / Celesta

Maria Mazurkowska

Ballet Studi

Magdalena Malska Ballet Studio Director

Organisational Cooperation

Elena Korpusenko
Ewa Mączyńska

Teachers

Elena Korpusenko
Karolina Kuliga
Kinga Kużdżał

Cooperation

Katarzyna Borstyn
Anastasiya Krasouskaya
Wioletta Maciejewska
Magdalena Malska
Ewa Mączyńska
Marta Mietelska-Topór
Ewa Nowak
Monika Rucka-Michalik
Justyna Rybarz
Kinga Szablowska
Jacek Szydłowski

Accompanists-tutors

Ryszard Heuchert
Olena Leonova
Ella Mkrtczyan
Lidia Ordon
Aleksandra Sobczak
Klaudia Sobczak

Children Choir

Marek Kluza Children Choir Director

CHildren Choir Teacher

Beata Kluza

Children Choir Accompanist

Maria Mazurkowska