Cookies This website uses cookies (small text files stored by the web browser on the user's device), including for statistical analysis of traffic, adjusting the appearance and content of the website to the individual needs of the user). By leaving cookies enabled in your browser settings, you consent to their use. If you do not agree to the use of cookies, change your browser settings.

Repertoire RepertoirePL

People

Directors and Managements

Bogusław Nowak General Manager Bogusław Nowak
Katarzyna Rytysa-Bańbuła Deputy Manager for Organisation
Tomasz Tokarczyk Music Director Tomasz Tokarczyk
Małgorzata Żak Chief Accountant
Laco Adamik Chief Director
Marian Paciorek Deputy Manager for Technical and Organisational Matters

The Programme and Art Council

Tomasz Tokarczyk Tomasz Tokarczyk Laco Adamik
Adam Kruszewski
Małgorzata Janicka-Słysz
Barbara Kędzierska
Stanisław Zajączkowski

Artistic Team

Cooperating Conductors

Adam Banaszak
Grzegorz Berniak
Łukasz Borowicz
Sławomir Chrzanowski
Rafał Jacek Delekta
Jan Jazownik
Marek Kluza
Joachim Kołpanowicz
Tadeusz Kozłowski
Warcisław Kunc
Zygmunt Magiera
Jacek Mentel
Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski
Sebastian Perłowski
Evgeny Volynskiy
Piotr Wajrak

Soloists

Sopranos

Marta Abako Marta Abako
Magdalena Barylak Magdalena Barylak
Agnieszka Kuk Agnieszka Kuk
Katarzyna Oleś-Blacha Katarzyna Oleś-Blacha
Paula Maciołek Paula Maciołek
Iwona Socha Iwona Socha
Karin Wiktor-Kałucka Karin Wiktor-Kałucka

Cooperation

Marcelina Beucher
Ewa Biegas
Wioletta Chodowicz
Zuzanna Caban
Maria Domżał
Gabriela Gołaszewska
Małgorzata Grela
Joanna Moskowicz
Ilona Krzywicka
Edyta Piasecka
Marta Polcaro
Magdalena Polkowska
Marzanna Rudnicka
Karina Skrzeszewska
Ewelina Szybilska
Karolina Wieczorek
Ewelina Wiśniecka
Anna Wolfinger
Joanna Wójcik

Mezzo-sopranos

Agnieszka Cząstka-Niezgódka Agnieszka Cząstka-Niezgódka
Monika Korybalska Monika Korybalska

Cooperation

Agata Dembska-Kornaga
Wanda Franek
Jolanta Gzella
Elwira Janasik
Natalia Kukhar
Monika Ledzion-Porczyńska
Anna Lubańska
Olga Maroszek
Ewa Menaszek
Daria Proszek
Małgorzata Ratajczak
Karolina Sikora
Małgorzata Walewska
Bożena Zawiślak-Dolny
Iryna Zhytynska

Tenors

Jarosław Bielecki Jarosław Bielecki
Janusz Dębowski Janusz Dębowski
Vasyl Grokholskyi Vasyl Grokholskyi
Krzysztof Kozarek Krzysztof Kozarek
Tomasz Kuk Tomasz Kuk
Adam Sobierajski Adam Sobierajski

Cooperation

Adrian Domarecki
Łukasz Gaj
Sylwester Kostecki
Marcin Kotarba
Andrzej Lampert
Paolo Lardizzone
Franciszek Makuch
Pablo Martinez
Mihail Mihaylov
Sylwester Targosz-Szalonek
Janusz Ratajczak
Łukasz Ratajczak
Arnold Rutkowski
Paweł Skałuba
Dominik Sutowicz
Łukasz Załęski
Adam Zdunikowski
Stanisław Zyskowski

Baritones

Andrzej Biegun Andrzej Biegun
Michał Kutnik Michał Kutnik
Adam Szerszeń Adam Szerszeń

Cooperation

Mariusz Godlewski
Jacek Greszta
Łukasz Jakubczak
Jacek Jaskuła
Szymon Komasa
Sławomir Kowalewski
Stanisław Kufluk
Mariusz Kwiecień
Bartłomiej Misiuda
Łukasz Motkowicz
Stanisław Olejniczak
Tomasz Rak
Przemysław Rezner
Andrij Shkurhan
Leszek Skrla
Bartosz Urbanowicz
Adam Zaremba

Basses

Wołodymyr Pańkiw Wołodymyr Pańkiw
Sebastian Marszałowicz Sebastian Marszałowicz

Cooperation

Janusz Borowicz
Szymon Kobyliński
Dariusz Machej
Jacek Ozimkowski
Grzegorz Szostak
Wojtek Śmiłek

Bass-baritones

Cooperation

Robert Gierlach

Accompanists-tutors of Soloists

Zenovia-Anna Danchak
Kristina Kutnik
Emanuele Leomporri
Joachim Kołpanowicz
Katarzyna Starzycka

Actors

Cooperation

Bożena Adamek
Elżbieta Karkoszka
Marta Klubowicz
Marianna Linde
Sławomir Mokrzycki
Jan Monczka
Ana Nowicka
Włodzimierz Nurkowski
Kajetan Wolniewicz
Krzysztof Zawadzki
Małgorzata Zawadzka

Director's Assistants

Dagmar Bilińska-Korban
Mateusz Makselon
Agnieszka Sztencel

Stage Designer Assistant

Bożena Pędziwiatr

Prompters

Dagmar Bilińska-Korban
Justyna Jarocka-Lejzak
Mateusz Makselon
Agnieszka Sztencel

Stage Managers

Dorota Sawka
Maria Mitkowska

Ballet

Wioletta Maciejewska Ballet Director
Alesia Smirnova Ballet Master
Bożena Kowalska Inspector of ballet, Coryphée

Accompanists

Emilia Strzecha
Olena Yasilkivska

Masseur

Mateusz Wicher

Physiotherapist

Małgorzata Mękarska

Soloists

Agnieszka Chlebowska
Gabriela Kubacka
Mizuki Kurosawa
Malika Tokkozhina
Gabriele Togni
Dzimitry Proukharau
Yauheni Yatskevich

Coryphées

Julia Galambos
Bożena Kowalska
Anastasiya Krasouskaya
Sofia Manca
Mariana Morfin-Sanchez
Agnieszka Raczyńska
Dzina Ratoń
Leonardo Cusinato
Adam Mośko
Maciej Pluskowski
Yauheni Raukuts
Vadzim Trukhan

Corps de ballet

Paulina Cisłowska
Małgorzata Dorosiewicz-Kotarba
Klaudia Połeć
Agata Steinke-Wojtala
Weronika Wilczyńska
Teresa Żurowska
Daniele Griffo
Andrei Kryshchanovich
Tomasz Staniak
Filip Świeczkowski

Choir

Janusz Wierzgacz Choir Director
Joanna Wójtowicz Assistant Choir Director
Maria Pawlisz Choir Inspector
Dariusz Palonek Librarian

Sopranos

Alina Antonik
Agnieszka Czekaj-Janicka
Natalia Hydz
Natalia Mańka-Mularczyk
Wioletta Majgier
Kamila Mędrek Żurek
Joanna Rakoczy
Małgorzata Sznajder-Dziechciowska
Jolanta Wacławska
Maria Węgrzyn
Anna Wodyńska-Piętka
Lidia Zoń-Raymond

Altos

Martyna Dwojak
Agata Flondro
Anna Gajdzik-Krzyżanowska
Agata Gondek-Klimek
Joanna Grandys-Wnuk
Małgorzata Hyży-Wypart
Jolanta Leśniak
Lucyna Ordon-Klimczak
Maria Pawlisz
Joanna Piękoś
Lidia Pirowska

Tenors

Michał Błocki
Piotr Boronowicz
Marek Gerwatowski
Krzysztof Kogut
Dariusz Palonek
Rafał Pawłowski
Rafał Piętka-Wodyński
Wiesław Popiołek
Paweł Szczepanek
Łukasz Zakrzewski

Basses

Sławomir Broś
Jarosław Dijuk
Władysław Guzik
Marcin Herman
Roman Klimowicz
Łukasz Lelek
Jan Migała
Ludomir Rogalewski
Patryk Rymanowski
Andrzej Wartalski
Jerzy Wójcik
Jacek Wróbel
Mariusz Zarzycki

Accompanist

Olga Piotrowska-Cender

Orchestra

Iwona Ibek-Milewska Orchestra Inspector
Paweł Siedlik Orchestra Inspector
Leszek Pacanek Librarian

1st violin

Dorota Gromada
Magdalena Kamińska
Igor Laszkiewicz
Ewa Litwa
Barbara Łobaczewska-Kuźnia
Dominika Olszewska-Szczepanik
Edyta Szlachetka-Hajto
Anna Stolarz
Swietłana Białostocka Concertmaster
Paweł Wójtowicz Concertmaster

2nd violin

Bożena Baran-Darska
Halina Boroni
Klaudia Dzieża
Iwona Ibek-Milewska
Tomasz Kuźnia
Agnieszka Majerska
Ewa Welanyk
Angela Sznicar

Violas

Piotr Augustyn
Janusz Chrzanowski
Maria Drak
Jadwiga Karpała
Oleksandra Mychajlenko
Witalij Mychajlenko
Małgorzata Piekarczyk

Viola d'amore

Oleksandra Mychajlenko

Cellos

Alina Grochala
Stanisława Komońska
Leszek Pacanek
Krzysztof Wójtowicz
Radosław Bukała Concertmaster
Barbara Drobniak-Jakóbik Concertmaster
Dobrosław Krzyżanowski Concertmaster

Contrabasses

Marek Bednarczyk
Jerzy Porosło
Marek Lewandowski
Piotr Sarnecki

Flutes

Karolina Klimczak
Janusz Pańczyk
Wiesław Suruło

Oboes

Mirosław Drak
Leonid Pozdiejew
Monika Sęk
Sylwia Tomera-Długosz

English horns

Mirosław Drak
Monika Sęk
Sylwia Tomera-Długosz

Clarinets

Dezyderiusz Boroni
Ryszard Cieśla
Jerzy Krowicki
Stanisław Olko

Clarinets E♭

Ryszard Cieśla

Bass Clarinet

Dezyderiusz Boroni
Ryszard Cieśla
Stanisław Olko

Tenor Saxophone

Stanisław Olko

Bassoons

Arkadiusz Babiński
Patryk Krzyszkowski
Maciej Rygielski

Contrabassoon

Patryk Krzyszkowski

French Horns

Marcin Gajewski
Jarosław Jaworski
Antoni Pietras
Ryszard Rakoczy
Paweł Siedlik

Trumpets

Maurycy Biesiadecki
Michał Bylica
Marek Domagalski
Jacek Król

Trombones

Arkadiusz Bała
Tomasz Gajewski
Krzysztof Węgrzyn

Tuba

Jarosław Janecki

Timpani

Marcin Kotarba
Sylwia Romek
Maria Stojek

Percussion

Marcin Kotarba
Sylwia Romek
Żaneta Seweryn
Maria Stojek

Harp

Lilianna Kosiorowska-Wysocka

Guitar / Mandolin

Alina Grochala

Bass Guitar

Marek Lewandowski

Organ / Celesta

Maria Mazurkowska

Ballet Studi

Magdalena Malska Ballet Studio Director

Organisational Cooperation

Elena Korpusenko
Ewa Mączyńska

Teachers

Elena Korpusenko
Karolina Kuliga
Kinga Kużdżał

Cooperation

Katarzyna Borstyn
Anastasiya Krasouskaya
Wioletta Maciejewska
Magdalena Malska
Ewa Mączyńska
Marta Mietelska-Topór
Ewa Nowak
Monika Rucka-Michalik
Justyna Rybarz
Kinga Szablowska
Jacek Szydłowski

Accompanists-tutors

Ryszard Heuchert
Olena Leonova
Ella Mkrtczyan
Lidia Ordon
Aleksandra Sobczak
Klaudia Sobczak

Children Choir

Marek Kluza Children Choir Director

CHildren Choir Teacher

Beata Kluza

Children Choir Accompanist

Maria Mazurkowska